The Wisconsin State Auxiliary was instituted on Sunday, May 2, 1948, in Madison, Wisconsin.

The following is a list of the Past State Presidents who have served the Wisconsin State Auxiliary:

Year Served

Name

Auxiliary

Deceased

 2017 - 2018  Mary Genich  Racine #251  
 2016 - 2017
 Carol Simac
 Chilton #1288
 
2015 - 2016
 Sandra Skarda
 Viroqua #2707
 
 2014 - 2015
 Sharon Monday
Madison #623
 
 2013 - 2014
 Bonnie Winkel
  Manitowoc #706
 
  2012 - 2013
 Alice Flock
 La Crosse #1254
 
2011 - 2012
  Jan Keen
  Superior #80
 
2010-2011
Jill Fancher
Wisconsin Rapids #373
 
2009-2010
Lillian Liebert   
Fond du Lac #270
 
2008 - 2009
Diana Rogers
Marshfield #624
 
2007 - 2008
Linda Thurwatcher
Oshkosh #267
 
2006 - 2007
Michelle Chaignot
Wausau #251
 
2005 - 2006
Judy Scherer
Madison #623
 
2004 - 2005
Pearl Sabatke
Merrill #584
 
2003 - 2004
Katherine Greene
Green Bay #401
 
2002 - 2003
Gerry Lovelace
Beloit #557
 
2001 - 2002
Darleen Ziegler
Sparta #2833
 
2000 - 2001
Janice Johnson
La Crosse #1254
 
1999 - 2000
Cheryl Johnson
Racine #281
 
1998 -1997
Joan Broehm
Chilton #1288
 
1997 - 1998
Ethel Kempen
Waukesha #453
 
1996 - 1997
Lynn Geier
Wausau #251
 
1995 - 1996
Bonnie Lee Jonas
Waukesha #453
 
1994 - 1995
Mildred Halzel
Madison #623
 
1993 - 1994
Mary Robinson
Oshkosh #267
 
1992 - 1993
Marlene Favor
Viroqua #2707
 
1991 - 1992
Joan Thibaudeau
Green Bay #401
 
1990 - 1991
Nannette Adams
Baraboo
*
1989 - 1990
Lorraine Schmidt
Merrill #584
*
1988 - 1989
Betty Hoelzel
Menasha #1063
 
1987 - 1988
Kay Schroeder
Waukesha #453
 
1986 - 1987
Eleanore Beesley
Fond du Lac #270
*
1985 - 1986
Ginger Blessinger
Racine #281
 
1984 - 1985
Dorothy Christen
Appleton
*
1983 - 1984
Louise Hart
South Milwaukee
 
1982 - 1983
Kathy Gonzagowski
Madison #623
 
1981 - 1982
Bonnie Weigel
La Crosse #1254
 
1980 - 1981
Gladys Serpe
Kenosha #1055
*
1979 - 1980
Arlette Kaminski
Manitowoc #706
*
1978 - 1979
Mary Louis
Green Bay #401
*
1977 - 1978
Merle Good
Ripon
 
1976 - 1977
Janet Sommerfeldt
Sheboygan #277
 
1975 - 1976
Ann Kapella
Superior #80
 
1974 - 1975
Jean O'Neil
Superior #80
*
1973 - 1974
Ruth Elderbrook
Milwaukee #4214
*
1971 - 1973
Myrtl Gonzagowski
Madison #623
*
1970 - 1971
Myrtl Pedersen
La Crosse #1254
 
1969 - 1970
Kay Sprague
Waukesha #453
 
1968 - 1969
Kay Romaine
Ashland
*
1967 - 1968
Violet Graap
Prairie du Chien #1502
*
1966 - 1967
Alice Jeskis
Port Washington #204
 
1965 - 1966
Dorothy Dorn
Menasha #1063
*
1964 - 1965
Jessie Holcomb
Monroe
*
1963 - 1964
Rose Novak
Berlin #1642
*
1962 - 1963
Helen Tomashek
Beaver Dam
*
1961 - 1962
Francis Secore
Beloit #557
*
1960 - 1961
Ruth Brazner
Green Bay #401
*
1959 - 1960
Rose Miexensperger
Fond du Lac #270
*
1958 - 1959
Dorothy Ladwig
Manitowoc #706
*
1957 - 1958
Alma Hustad
Madison #623
*
1956 - 1957
Maragaret Russell
Oshkosh #267
*
1955 - 1956
Evelyn Schreier
La Crosse #1254
*
1954 - 1955
Gertrude Finger
Sheboygan #277
*
1953 - 1954
Martha Herrmann
Kenosha #1055
*
1952 - 1953
Anita Bell
Marshfield #624
*
1951 - 1952
Mary Bertasso
Hurley
 
1950 - 1951
Georgia Walker
Milwaukee #4214
*
1949 - 1950
Minnie Aller
Racine #281
 
1948 - 1949
Louise M. Murphy
Superior #80
*
Appointed at Institution
Nettie Thomey
Kenosha #1055
*