The following is a list of the Past State Presidents who served the Wisconsin State Aerie:

Year Served
Name
Aerie
Deceased
2016 - 2017
Kai Genich
Racine #281
 
2015 - 2016
Scott Doerr
Merrill #584
 
2014 - 2015
Ron Bruntjens
Green Bay #401
 7/312017
 2013 - 2014
 Marvin Schilinsog
 Marshfield #624
 
 2012 - 2013
 Michael Straus
Manitowoc #706
 
2012 Honorary
Danny Insko
Beloit #557
7/5/2012
2011-2012
Edward "Duke" Scheer
Madison #623
 
2010-2011
Mark Lepkowski
Waukesha #453
 
2009-2010
Charles Wilson
Sparta  #2833
9//2012
2009 Honorary
Theodore Hase
Viroqua #2707
*
2008-2009
Jerry Potter
Chippewa Valley # 2213
10/22/2014
2007 - 2008
Robert Kolida
Manitowoc #706
 
2006 - 2007
Rich Weis   
Marshfield #624
 
2005 - 2006
Ron Stroede
Waukesha #453
 
2004 - 2005
Tom Carlon   
Madison #623
12/30/2005
2003 - 2004
David Flock   
La Crosse #1254
 9/2013
2002 - 2003
Les Sabatke
Merrill #584
 
2002  
Honorary    
Max Kunaschk
Racine #281
 
2001 - 2002
Gordon Jorgenson
Fond du Lac #270
 
2000 - 2001
Larry Fancher
Wisconsin Rapids #373
*
1999 - 2000
Robert Schveidler
Racine #281
 7//2016
1998 - 1999
Norbert Schemeltzler
Manitowoc #706
 *
1997 - 1998
Vern Wittkop
Wausau #251
 
1996 - 1997
Norm Ziegler
Sparta #2833
 
1996
Honorary
Roger Purskey   
Waukesha #453
 
1995 - 1996
Wayne Ploor
Two Rivers #2433
*
1994 - 1995
Timothy Powers
Madison #623
 
1993 - 1994
Reuben Hoetzel
Fox Valley #1063
*
1992 - 1993
Gerald Conner
Fort Atkinson #3711
 
1991 - 1992
Orris Pederson
Viroqua #2707
 
1990 - 1991
Albert Schmidt   
Merrill #584
11/6/2007
1989 - 1990
Frank LaPean
Manitowoc #706
 
1988 - 1989
Dale R. Thomas
La Crosse #1254
12/23/2004
1987 - 1988
Thomas Konsella
Waukesha #453
5/1/1991
1986 - 1987
Jonas Johnson
Chipewa Valley #2213
11/30/1995
1985 - 1986
Lawrence E. Hart
South Milwaukee #1461
 
1984 - 1985
Duane Busby
Madison #623
 
1983 - 1984
Leroy Lassig
Fond du Lac #270
12/4/1990
1982 - 1983
Donald Wohlhoefer
La Crosse #1254
11/30/1995
1981 - 1982
Michael F. Striano
Superior #80
4/1/1985
1980 - 1981
Pete Williams
Wisconsin Dells #3270
7/30/1986
1979 - 1980
Gerald G. Delforge
Green Bay #401
12/2/2006
1978 - 1979
David Tice
Two Rivers #2433
 
1977 - 1978
Russell De Nomie
Milwaukee #137
10/6/2006
1976 - 1977
Fred Yuenger
Beaver Dam #1638
 
1975 - 1976
Glen Bowen
Merrill #584
6/1/1986
1974 - 1975
Matt Schmit
Kenosha #1055
1/1/2003
1973 - 1974
Donald W. Runnells
Waukesha #453
 
1972 - 1973
Robert Weigel
La Crosse #1254
6/30/1998
1971 - 1972
Stanley F. Tucker
Madison #623
1/1/1997
1970 - 1971
Wallace R. Halifrisch
Manitowoc #706
 *
1970
Honorary
Terry Fitzpatrick
Milwaukee #137
 
1969 - 1970
Merliun C. Huebner
Waukesha #453
6/4/1985
1968 - 1969
William U. Evans
Viroqua #2707
4/28/1976
1967 - 1968
Ed Kaczmarski
Beaver Dam #1638
 
1966 - 1967
Ray Becker
Merrill #584
*
1965 - 1966
John J. Greer
Milwaukee #137
*
1965
William Menze
Prairie du Chein #1502 10 Year Secretary
 4/19/2011
1964 - 1965
Edward Anderson
Ashland #239
*
1963 - 1964
Clifford Leck
Monroe #2651
8/1/1980
1962 - 1963
Clarence Sullivan
Kaukauna #1416
 
1961 - 1962
Harold J. Wassink
Manitowoc #706
*
1960 - 1961
Harry Meixensperger
Fond du Lac #270
11/7/1992
1959 - 1960
Ray Markey
Milwaukee #137
12/1/1979
1958 - 1959
Clarence Huck
Kenosha #1055
*
1957 - 1958
Clarence A. Olson
Superior #80
11/1/1990
1956-1957
Norbert Martin
Oshkosh #267
 
1956
Honorary
Lloyd Hawes
Fond du Lac #270
*
1955 - 1956
Art H. Davis
Beloit #557
*
1955
Honorary
Arthur Ehrmann
Milwaukee #137
 
1954 - 1955
Gerald Nenno
Beaver Dam #1638
5/14/1992
1953 - 1954
William H. Stam
Madison #623
10/20/1989
1952 - 1953
Phillip Bigley
Viroqua #2707
 
1951 - 1952
Harold Sprester
La Crosse #1254
*
1950 - 1951
Matthew C. Dufek
Manitowoc #706
9/13/1989
1949 - 1950
Joseph F. Schuster
Marshfield #624
4/1/1999
1948 - 1949
Roy W. Newlander
Superior #80
10/1/1979
1947 - 1948
Frank H. Ranney
Milwaukee #137
12/20/1999
1946 - 1947
P. J. Bunker
Fond du Lac #270
*
1945 - 1946
LeRoy E. Coster
Madison #623
*
1944 - 1945
P. G. Theilen
Manitowoc #706
*
1943 - 1944
Norman Basten 
Green Bay #401
*
1942 - 1943
Robert Hansen
Milwaukee #137
*
1941 - 1942
Otto Goetzman
Wausau #251
*
1940 - 1941
James Murphy  
Superior #80
4/1/1980
1939 - 1940
Michael Gaffney
Fond du Lac #270
*
1938 - 1939
Charles Winn
Beloit #557
*
1937 - 1938
Lyall T. Beggs
Madison #623
4/1/1974
1936 - 1937
W. F. Leistikow
Wausau #251
*
1935 - 1936
Frewderick P. Helm
Racine #281
4/1/1974
1934 - 1935
Chris Shade
Manitowoc #706
*
1933 - 1934
M. J. Donahue
Kenosha #1055
*
1932 - 1933
William Doyle
Fond du Lac #270
*
1931 - 1932
William Doyle
Fond du Lac #270
*
1930 - 1931
Edwin G. Dowe
Beaver Dam #1638
4/1/1974
1929 - 1930
L. B. Omerberg
La Crosse #1254
*
1928 - 1929
Harold Pophal
Wausau #251
*
1927 - 1928
Murt Malone
Oshkosh #267
*
1926 - 1927
Paul Herwig
Milwaukee #137
*
1925 - 1926
J. B. Schneller
Neenah #1099
*
1924 - 1925
George Esser
Janesville #2140
*
1923 - 1924
George Esser
Janesville #2140
*
1922 -1923
Charles Dittman
La Crosse #1254
*
1921 - 1922
Albert H. Schmidt
Manitowoc #706
*
1920 - 1921
Albert H. Schmidt
Manitowoc #706
*
1919 - 1920
Al Kock
Appleton #3497
*
1918 - 1919
Roy Chellis
Wausau #251
*
1917 - 1918
E. L. Hostings, Jr.
Milwaukee #137
*
1916 - 1917
Charles Hathaway
Beaver Dam #1638
*
1915 - 1916
R. I. Strauss
Marshfield #624
*
1914 - 1915
William Armstrong
Racine #281
*
1913 - 1914
William Armstrong
Racine #281
*
1912 - 1913
William Armstrong
Racine #281
*
1911 - 1912
William Armstrong
Racine #281
*
1910 - 1911
Theodore Toll
Milwaukee #137
*
1909 - 1910
Thomas Benfey
Sheboygan #277
*
1908 - 1909
Thomas Benfey
Sheboygan #277
*
1907 - 1908
Victor Pierrele
Ashland #239
*
1906 - 1907
Victor Pierrele
Ashland #239
*
1905 - 1906
Charles Gavin
Fond du Lac #270
*
1904 - 1905
Charles Gavin
Fond du Lac #270
*
1903 - 1904
Charles Gavin
Fond du Lac #270
*